Sale!

IEC 61280-4-5 Ed. 1.0 en:2020

$352.00 $176.00

Fibre-optic communication subsystem test procedures – Part 4-5: Installed cabling plant – Attenuation measurement of MPO terminated fibre optic cabling plant using test equipment with MPO interfaces
standard by International Electrotechnical Commission, 07/22/2020

Description

IEC 61280-4-5: 2020 is applicable to the measurement of attenuation and determination of polarity and length of installed multimode and single-mode optical fibre cabling plant, terminated with MPO connectors, using test equipment having an MPO interface. This cabling plant can include multimode or single-mode optical fibres, connectors, adapters, splices, and other passive devices. The cabling can be installed in a variety of environments including residential, commercial, industrial, and data centre premises, as well as outside plant environments.

Product Details

Edition:
1.0
Published:
07/22/2020
Number of Pages:
73
File Size:
1 file , 2.5 MB